LaVon Davis-Ames-Grand View
©Doug Wells

NAIA National Qualifiers

Michelle Mumm-Neola-Morningside ©Kevin Pottebaum

Michelle Mumm-Neola-Morningside
©Kevin Pottebaum

Here are the NAIA Qualifiers 

The Meet is this weekend, March 1-3 at Pittsburg State in Pittsburg, Kansas.  Link to meet info click here! 
Feature photo: LaVon Davis-Ames-Grand View©Doug Wells

Women

  • 60M-Eleka Joseph-Morningside
  • 600M-Rebekah Muilenberg and Taylor Needham-Northwestern, Abby Hammer-St. Ambrose
  • 800M-Katie Landhuis-Northwestern, Payton Boer-Morningside
  • 1000M-Michelle Mumm-Morningside, Katie Bosch and Breanna Harthorn-Northwestern
  • Mile-Erica De Schiffart-Dordt, Ashley Plumb-St. Ambrose
  • 3K-Sarah Lunn-Northwestern
  • 5K-Audrey Brooks-Dordt, Karyn Paisley-St. Ambrose
  • 60H-Amara Taylor-Grand View, Dimetrea Hamilton-Grand View, Danielle Wubben-Dordt, Reveca Dubs-Mt. Mercy
  • 4×400-Grand View
  • 4×800-Northwestern, St. Ambrose, Dordt, Mt. Mercy
  • DMR-Morningside, Dordt
  • High Jump-Breanna Judkins-Clarke
  • Long Jump-Lexus Lovan-Graceland
  • Triple Jump-Breanna Judkins-Clarke, Brandi Hosford and Lauren Lamourt-St. Ambrose
  • Shot Put-Katelynn Rheingans-Clarke
  • Weight Throw-Lavon Davis and Michelle Carrillo-Grand View
  • Pentahlon-Joscelym Wind-Dordt
  • 3K Race Walk-Cassandra Delgado, Katharine Newhoff and Jenny Lopez-St. Ambrose

Men

  • 400M-Jack Reetsma-St. Ambrose
  • 800M-Joe Heinrichs-Briar Cliff, Jacob Green-Morningside, Peter Hollinger-Northwestern.
  • 1000M-Josh Petska and Rane Nichols-St. Ambrose, Jason Kenny-Morningside
  • Mile-Tim Rose-Northwestern
  • 5K-Caleb Drake-Dordt
  • 60HH-Reece Jackson-Morningside, Jorden Nathan-Grand View, Jack Reetsma-St. Ambrose, Keith Heidema-Dordt
  • 4×400-Dordt
  • 4×800-Dordt
  • DMR-Northwestern, St. Ambrose
  • High Jump-Calvin Korver-Northwestern, Tristen Elmore-William Penn, Mofiyinfoluwa Alade-William Penn, Reece Jackson-Morningside
  • Long Jump-Tristen Elmore-William Penn
  • Triple Jump-William Snorgrass-Graceland
  • Shot Put-James Plummer-Grand View, Cody Bauman-Northwestern, Chance Tatman-Grand View
  • Weight Throw-James Plummer-Grand View, Clay Siefken-Grand View, David Davelaar-Dordt. Austin Hill-Grand View, Ike Van Kempen-Dordt, Derek Robinson-William Penn
  • Heptathlon-Calvin Korver-Northwestern
  • 3K Race Walk-Anthony Peters and Emilio Mancha-St. Ambrose, Jon Anderson-Mt. Mercy