Joanna Topham-Griswald-Hawkeye Comm
©Jim Kirby 2017

Junior College National Qualifiers

Joanna Topham-Griswald-Hawkeye Comm. © Jill Dahlstrom-2017

Joanna Topham-Griswald-Hawkeye Comm.
© Jill Dahlstrom-2017

The meet will be March 2-3 at Texas Tech University in Lubock, Texas.

Link to complete meet info click here! 
Feature photo: Joanna Topham-Griswald-Hawkeye Comm©Jim Kirby 2017
MEN and WOMEN representing the state of Iowa:

Hawkeye Community College-Brandon Beard-200M and 400M.  Zack Conger-High Jump. Haile Cook-Shot Put.  Megan Hudson-60H.  Zarreeel Knox-Triple Jump.  Riley Little-60HH.  Konner Roth-800M.  David Thompson-800M.  Joanna Topham-1000M and Mile.

Mens’s 4×400, Men’s DMR, Men’s 4×800, Women’s DMR, Women’s 4×800.
Indian Hills Community College-Tyarra English-200M and 400M.  Colton Lanman-High Jump.  Bernard McCann III-Long Jump.  Raykwon McClenny-200M and 60HH.  Jovan Parks-200M.  Bricon Randle-400M.  Dion Ryan-High Jump.  Shalandra Schilling-High Jump.  Nathan Winters-Shot Put.
Men’s 4×400.
Iowa Central Community College-Monise Barronette-600M.  Marion Bartilol-3K and 5K.  Brian Bell-800M.  Malik Beverly-200M and 60HH.  Akeem Bradshaw-Long Jump and Triple Jump.  Bryant Brown-60M and 200M.  Jhordan Ccope-Mile, 3K and 5K.  Winrose Chesang-3K and 5K.  Adva Cohen-1000 and 3K.  Marjanae Coley-400M.  Ryder Emberton-Shot Put and Weight Throw.  Peter Eskandr-5K.  Nelda Huggins-60M and 200M.  Ronniel Johnson-High Jump and Heptathlon.
Ezekiel Kipchirchir-Mile, 3K and 5K.  Kirsten Leisinger-Weight Throw.  Tyler Lienau-Weight Throw.  Cary Lockhart-60M.  Marta Lukijaniuk-5K.  Agnes Mansaray-800M.  Phemelo Matlhabe-200M.  Eric Maymon-Pole Vault.  India McNeill-600M.  Innocent Murwanashyaka-3K.  Tyreck Newman-60HH.  Isaiah Nicholas-800M.  Vincent Notz-600M.  Travis Petersen-Weight Throw.  Katy Pfile-1000.  Payton Roberts-Shot Put and Weight Throw.  Alex Sanford-1000 and Mile.  Maddie Schmoker-Shot Put and Weight Throw.  Ndiaga Seck-600M.  Za’Quan Singleton-Triple Jump.  Abeba Sullivan-800M.  Chris Thompson-Triple Jump.  Michelle Tomlin-Shot Put and Weight Throw.  Ayanna Whittaker-Pentathlon.  Chris Wignall-1000.  Thomas Zor-600M.
Womens 4×400, DMR and 4×800.
Men’s DMR and 4×800.
Iowa Western Community College-Samiya Abu-Youm-60H.  Jacobi Agee-400M.  Tahlia Arneaud-Triple Jump.  Traci Brown-60M and 200M.  Salome’ Brugier-Pole Vault.  Briyanna Carter-200M.  Dexton Crutchfield-Long Jump.  Denzel Downing-60HH.  David Ejumeta-Long Jump and Triple Jump.  Neri Getraide-1000.  Zarin Goodrich-Pentathlon.  Vincent Gordon-60M and 200M.  Dorcas Gyimah-60M and 200M.  Brian Kitur-3K.  Marcus Klein-Heptathlon.  Jordan Minnis-400M.  Evan Porter-Heptathlon.  Dalton Rhone-200M.  Asshanni Robb-600M and 1000.  Renardo Wilson-400M.
Men’s 4×400 and DMR.
NIACC-Akahnni Delgado-600M.  Brody Goos-60HH.  Brian Jacques-Mile and 5K.  Blake Keller-5k.
Men’s DMR and 4×800.
 
Southwestern Community College-Ronald Henderson-High Jump.