Bella Solis-Bettendorf-Loras ©DuHawks Athletics 2018

D3 Indoor National Championships Qaulifiers

Bella Solis-Bettendorf-Loras ©DuHawks Athletics 2018

Bella Solis-Bettendorf-Loras
©DuHawks Athletics 2018

Iowans and Iowa connections qualifying for D3 Indoor T&F Championships

Boston, MA March 8-9, 2019

Feature photo: Bella Solis-Bettendorf-Loras ©DuHawks Athletics 2018

Women

60M-Gabrielle Noland, Loras.  Alison Beeman, Dubuque.  Terrianna Black, Loras.  Alanna Muhammad, Wartburg-Waterloo East.

200M-Alison Beeman, Dubuque.  Gabrielle Noland, Loras.

400M-Emma Cochrane, Cornell-Mt. Vernon.

3,000M-Cassidy Christopher, Wartburg-Cedar Falls.

5,000M-Carina Collet, Warburg.  Kassie Rosenbum, Loras-Clayton Ridge.

60H-Elayna Bahl, Loras-Western Dubuque.  Maggi Bjustrom, Wartburg-ADM.

4X400-Wartburg-Belle Tyynismaa-South Tama, Carson McSorley-New London, Lily Campbell-Waukee, Jackie Ganshirt-Wahlert.  Loras-Stevie Lambe-Dubuque Sr., Bella Solis-Davenport Central, Alexis Alt, Gabrielle Noland.

DMR-Washington U-Molly Sheperd-IC City High.

High Jump-Courtney Kruthoff, Central.  Bella Solis, Loras-Davenport Central.

Long Jump-Elyse Acompanado, Loras.

Shot Put-Anna Rehberg, Wartburg.  Kayla Slowick, Dubuque-North Scott.

Weight Throw-Rebecca Burmahl, Dubuque-Monticello.  Kelsey Betthauser, Dubuque.  Esther Johnson, Loras.  Kennedy Morris, Central-Earlham.

Pentathlon-Mary Gray, Central-Waukee.

 

Men

200M-Patrick Mikel, Loras.

400M-Patrick Mikel, Loras.  Colfay Pointer, Dubuque.

800M-Mark Schulz, Wartburg-CR Kennedy.  Dalton Martin, Wartburg.  Kyle Pape, Central-Wahlert.

Mile-Casey Roberts, Wartburg-Saydel.   Dan Iselin, Luther.

3,000M-Caleb Appleton, Wartburg.  Austin Bach, Cornell.

5,000M-Sam Pinkowski, Wartburg.  Joe Frieberger, Wartburg-Western Dubuque.

4×400-Loras-Tyson Morrison-Davenport Central, Mike Jasa-CR Prairie, Josh Smith, Patrick Mikel.

DMR-Wartburg-Casey Roberts-Saydel, Famiek Cook-CR Kennedy, Mark Schulz-CR Kennedy, Sam Pinkowski.

High Jump-Will Daniels, Central.

Long Jump-Famiek Cook, Wartburg-CR Kennedy.

Shot Put-Blaze Murfin, Dubuque.

Weight Throw-Blaze Murfin, Dubuque.

Heptathlon-Will Daniels, Central.  Ryan Rogers, Loras-Wahlert.