Chloe Hansen JR Harlan_MB1_9202-1

High School Athletes Who Have Made the Blue Standard Updated 4-7-18

Madison Jochum Heelan ©Mike Brynes 2018

Madison Jochum Heelan
©Mike Brynes 2018

Feature Photo: Chloe Hansen-Harlan@Mike Brynes 2017

 

Here are the latest lists for those high school athletes making the Blue Standard so far this track season.

*Bold Indicates New Standards

Girls

Kitra Bell                  IC West                     Long Jump               17’11”

Dub. Wahlert                                              4x100m Relay.      50:33

Sydney Durbin.       OABCIG.                  High Jump.               5’5″

Ellie Friesen.            Crestwood.                800m.                     2:14.91

Ellie Friesen             Crestwood               1500m                      4:43.26  

Ellie Friesen             Crestwood               3000m                      10:06.08

Kiestern Fisher       SE Valley                  High Jump                5’5”

Maria Gorham        N. Polk                      High Jump               5’5″

Lea Grady.           Cent. Dav.                    Discus                       134’11”

Chandler Haight.      IC West.         Shot                          42’8″

Anna Hostetler          Mid Prairie               3000m                    10:06.84

Marie Hostetler         Mid Prairie               3000m                    10:24.17

Isabelle Ingram      Ames                     100H                     14:67

Jamie Kofron               Tipton                      Shot                        42’11.5″

Linn Mar                                                    SMR                        1:44.90

Jessica McKee          Johnston               3000m                   10:27.97

Kat Moody.                   Waukee               Shot                        43’9″

Kat Moody                     Waukee               Discus                   130’10”

Olivia Nebergall         Anamosa             High Jump            5’5″

Bailey Nock             IC West                     1500m                      4:46.17

Bailey Nock             IC West                     3000m                      10:26.78

Pella                                                        4x100m                  50.68

Skyler Presier         Linn Mar                    High Jump                5’5”

SE Polk                                                          4×4                             3:59.46

SE Polk                                                      4×800                      9:33.55

Wahlert                                                    4x100m                      50.33

Waukee                                                    SHR                              1:05.25

Waukee                                                     SMR                              1:44.80

Waukee                                                      4x100m                       50.24

Sydney Winger         Waukee               100H                             14.40

 

Boys

Ames                                                      4x100m                     43.31

Ank. Centennial                                 4x100m                      43.79

Myles Bach              CP-U                           3200m                         9:29.29

Beckman                                                 4x100m                    43.60

Grant Bouwer.     Sibley Ocheyden.        High Jump                   6’6.75″

Jaelen Boysen      Clinton                  Long Jump              22’5.5″

Blair Brooks             Marion                     High Jump                   6’6”

Camden Cox            Ank Cent                  1600m                        4:22.44

CR Jefferson                                          4x100m.                    42.92

Dominic Etherington    Algona                 Shot Put                       57’5″

Jackson Fisher         Chariton             High Jump             6’6″

Max Goodhue             Carlisle          Long Jump.               22’6.5″

Braeden Hoyer                Northeast         High Jump                    6’8”

Keith Keahna                     S. Tama           High Jump                     6’6”

Owen Minshall                  Waukee             High Jump                    6’6”

Riley Moss                        Ank Centennial         110H                      14.38

Mt. Pleasant.                                                       SHR.                       57:73

Nick Phelps                      KP-WC                      Shot                       66’0.75”

Nick Phelps                      KP-WC                    Discus                        181’2″

Cole Schroeder                Dowling                    3200m                      9:33.36

SE Polk                                                        4x100m                    43.47

Urbandale                                                    1600m Medley       3:32.5

Waukee                                                           4x100m                   43.74